Security Operations Dashboard
Knight Frank · Real-time DLP & DSPM Monitoring
● Live
Mumbai HQ
Data as of 16th Oct 2026
AS
Security Operations Center
Knight Frank — 9 India Offices · 52 Markets Worldwide · Real-time threat monitoring via Authentic AI
Total Incidents
8098
↑ 18% this week
Emails Blocked
10,615
↓ 4% vs last week
Files Classified
80,99,100
↑ 31% this month
DNS Threats Blocked
2055
↓ 12% vs yesterday
Recent Incidents
Client PAN / Aadhaar No. data in outbound email
ravi.kashyap@in.knightfrank.com → external · Email DLP
Critical Blocked
2 min ago
Signed lease agreement uploaded to personal Drive
shesh.agarwal@in.knightfrank.com · Web Proxy DLP
High Quarantined
14 min ago
DNS tunneling attempt detected — Dubai Office
192.168.127.45 → malware.example.io · DNS Security
High Blocked
1 hr ago
Unclassified valuation report sent externally
accounts.dept → partner@externalbiz.com · Classification
Medium Quarantined
2 hr ago
Risk Distribution
8098
Total
Critical
2400
High
2195
Medium
1650
Low
1853
By Channel
Email DLP
58%
4696
Web Proxy
28%
2268
DNS Security
14%
1134
Knight Frank Compliance
Email DLP (Items 1–4) ✓ Compliant
Agent Proxy (Items 5–13) ✓ Compliant
Data Classification (52 items) ✓ Compliant
Secure DNS (29 items) ✓ Compliant
Cybersecurity Threat Intelligence (12) ✓ Compliant
100%
All Requirements Met
Classification Summary
Public
3,471
Internal
5,463
Confidential
4,278
Restricted
1,618
Office Activity
OfficeAlertsStatus
HQ — Mumbai42Critical
Delhi-NCR (Gurugram)28High
Bengaluru Office17Medium
Pune Office11Low
Hyderabad Office8Low
Email DLP — Inspection & Control
Inbound & outbound SMTP proxy-relay inspection · Policy-based allow/block · Quarantine management
Blocked Today
75
↑ 12 from yesterday
Quarantined
55
Pending review
Allowed
4576
Normal volume
Manager Releases
25
Today
Mail Flow — Proxy Relay Architecture
Every email — inbound or outbound — is routed through the policy-check proxy relay before final delivery. Nothing reaches an inbox, and nothing leaves the organisation, without a policy decision.
Outgoing Email
from internal sender
→
Proxy Relay
proxy@email.com
→
Policy Check
DLP · phishing · attachment rules
→
✓ Pass
Released to external recipient
or
✗ Fail
Blocked — sender notified
Incoming Email
from external sender
→
Proxy Relay
proxy@email.com
→
Policy Check
Phishing · malware · spoofing rules
→
✓ Pass
Delivered to inbox
or
✗ Fail
Quarantined for review
Proxy relay address and policy-check rules are configured in Settings → Email MTA Configuration.
Quarantine Queue
SenderRecipientSubjectTriggered ByActionTime
ravi.kashyap
Client Advisory
external@gmail.com Client KYC Batch — Q3 (Mumbai) PAN + Aadhaar No. Blocked 09:14
george.kurian
Finance
broker@partnerbank.com Re: Brokerage Statement Oct.xlsx Bank A/c Pattern Quarantine 10:02
sukanya.ajmera
Valuation & Advisory
auditor@kpmg.com Valuation_Report_Gurugram — Restricted.pdf Classification: Restricted Quarantine 10:47
rahul.dev
IT Ops
vendor@cloudco.io DB Backup — encrypted.zip Encrypted File Quarantine 11:23
komal.shah
HR
recruit@staffing.co Employee Salary Grid 2026 PII: Salary Data Blocked 12:05
Incident Detail — Email Viewer
⚠ Policy Violations Detected
• Aadhaar number pattern (XXXX XXXX XXXX)
• PAN pattern (ABCDE1234F)
• RERA / Registered Sale Deed number pattern
• External recipient with Restricted attachment
Incident Management
Workflow-driven incident remediation · Role-based assignment · Audit trail
Open
8098
In Review
347
Escalated
755
Resolved (30d)
6996
All Incidents
#DescriptionUserChannelRiskStatusAssigned To
INC-2847PAN + Aadhaar No. in outbound emailravi.kashyapEmailCriticalBlockedR. Varma
INC-2846Restricted file to personal cloudshesh.agarwalWebHighQuarantineS. Nair
INC-2845DNS tunneling — Dubai Office192.168.127.45DNSHighBlockedT. Menon
INC-2844Client bank account data in print jobaccounts.teamEndpointHighQuarantineR. Varma
INC-2843Unclassified attachment sentkomal.shahEmailMediumQuarantineS. Nair
INC-2842Phishing domain resolved192.168.45.12DNSMediumBlockedT. Menon
Select an incident to view details
Click any row in the incident table
SIEM & SOAR — Threat Intelligence & Remediation
Real-time correlation across every module · Automated SOAR playbooks · Cross-module incident orchestration
Active Alerts
14
Playbooks Executed (24h)
37
Mean Time to Contain
72 sec
Correlation Rules Active
412
Live Security Event Feed
Event IDSourceDescriptionSeverityStatus
SIEM-4471Identity (PIM/PAM)Anomalous login — impossible travel patternCriticalActive
SIEM-4468EDRKnown malware signature match on endpointHighContained
SIEM-4463DNSBeaconing pattern to known C2 domainHighContained
SIEM-4460Email DLPRepeated brute-force login attemptsMediumResolved
SIEM-4452Phishing SimulationUser submitted credentials to simulated phishMediumResolved
Select an event to view correlation & response
Active SOAR Playbooks
PlaybookTrigger ConditionExecutions (30d)Approval GateStatus
Impossible Travel ResponseIdentity — geo-velocity anomaly6RequiredActive
Endpoint IsolationEDR — malware / ransomware signature4AutoActive
DNS Sinkhole & BlockDNS — threat-intel blocklist match19AutoActive
Brute-Force ResponseIdentity — repeated auth failures31AutoActive
Awareness Follow-UpPhishing simulation — credential submitted8AutoActive
Privacy Breach Auto-EscalationConfirmed PII/PHI exposure1RequiredActive
Correlation Rule Categories (Reference)
Identity & Access (118 rules) Endpoint & Malware (94 rules) Network & DNS (76 rules) Email & Phishing (68 rules) Data Exfiltration (56 rules)
All rules are MITRE ATT&CK-mapped. Manage rule sensitivity and playbook approval gates in Settings → Native SIEM & SOAR Engine Configuration.
Data Classification Engine
Integrated classification · Automated labelling · Watermarks · OCR detection · AD-based enforcement
Auto-Classified
11,240
Manual Override
1,892
Reclassified
698
Violations
124
Classification Labels in Use
🟢 PUBLIC
Public
Research reports, brochures, press releases
3,471
files
🔵 INTERNAL
Internal
Office circulars, internal reports, market notes
5,463
files
🟡 CONFIDENTIAL
Confidential
Client KYC (PAN/Aadhaar), sale deeds, lease terms, deal values
4,278
files
🔴 RESTRICTED
Restricted
Title deeds, valuation reports, RERA filings, client bank account numbers
1,618
files
Sensitive Data Patterns (Custom Regex)
Pattern NameRegexMatchedAction
Aadhaar No.[2-9][0-9]{3} ?[0-9]{4} ?[0-9]{4}1,248Block
PAN (Individual)[A-Z]{5}[0-9]{4}[A-Z]892Block
RERA / Sale Deed NumberP[0-9]{11}2,134Quarantine
Lease / Deal Reference[0-9]{4}-[0-9]{4}-[0-9]{4}347Block
Passport No.[A-Z][1-9][0-9]{7}128Quarantine
OCR & Image Detection
OCR Scanning on Images
Detect PII within scanned PDFs, screenshots
Auto-Watermark on Print
Username stamp on printed Restricted docs
Restrict Downgrade
Prevent classification downgrade without approval
Document Classification Activity — Recent Files
FilenameTypeUserApplicationAuto ClassificationOverrideDLP Action
📥 Rent_Roll_Mumbai_Q3_2026.xlsxExcelgeorge.kurianMS Excel Restricted None Print Blocked
📥 Client_KYC_Batch_Pune.pdfPDF (Scanned)ravi.kashyapAdobe Acrobat Confidential None Email Quarantine
📥 Residential_Brochure_Pune_2026.docxWordcomm.teamMS Word Public None Allowed
📥 HR_Salary_Structure.xlsxExcelkomal.shahMS Excel Restricted Confidential Blocked — Downgrade
📥 Office_Circular_Oct.pdfPDFops.deptOutlook Internal None Allowed
Web & Cloud DLP
Agent-based web proxy · SSL/TLS inspection · CASB cloud app inventory · Active Directory integration · Off-network enforcement
Active Agents
2,040
96.4% online
Web Requests / hr
48,320
HTTPS Inspected
41,920
86.7% of traffic
Violations Today
67
Web Traffic by Category — Violations
Cloud Storage Upload
78%
52
File Sharing Sites
55%
37
Personal Email (Web)
42%
28
Social Media Upload
25%
17
FTP Services
18%
12
Agent Status — Office Distribution
OfficeLocationsAgentsOnlineStatus
Mumbai (HQ)142041599%
Delhi-NCR (Gurugram), India126025096%
Bengaluru, India124022895%
Pune, India117016396%
Hyderabad, India112011596%
Chennai, India1908696%
Ahmedabad / Indore / Kolkata, India319018195%
Dubai, UAE (Middle East)1858398%
Singapore (Asia-Pacific)1555498%
London, UK (Europe)1605897%
Sanctioned & Unsanctioned Cloud App Inventory (CASB)
Discovered via proxy/firewall log analysis and API connectors to sanctioned SaaS platforms — flags shadow-IT cloud usage alongside sanctioned-app policy violations.
Cloud AppCategoryStatusActive UsersUploads Blocked (30d)RiskAction
Microsoft 365 / OneDriveProductivity SuiteSanctioned1,78012Low
Google DriveCloud StorageUnsanctioned21252Critical
DropboxCloud StorageUnsanctioned6418High
SlackCollaborationSanctioned9404Low
WeTransferFile SharingUnsanctioned3737Critical
ChatGPT / GenAI ToolsAI / GenAIUnsanctioned15629High
Manage sanctioned-app allow-lists and CASB API connectors in Settings → Native Web & Cloud DLP Engine Configuration.
Recent Web Policy Violations
UserOfficeURL / DestinationAction AttemptedFile / ContentDLP ActionTime
shesh.agarwal
Valuation & Advisory
Mumbai drive.google.com Upload Rent_Roll_Restricted.xlsx Blocked 10:22 AM
shalini.das
Residential Sales
Bengaluru wetransfer.com Upload Client_Contact_List.csv Blocked 11:08 AM
arun.pillai
IT Ops
Dubai ftp.external.net FTP Transfer DB_Backup.sql.gz Quarantined 11:45 AM
Network DLP
TAP/SPAN & ICAP-based traffic inspection · Non-web protocol coverage (FTP, SMB, SMTP-relay) · Unencrypted sensitive-data transfer detection
Blocked Today
31
↑ 8 from yesterday
Flagged for Review
44
Sessions Inspected / hr
186,400
Network Segments Monitored
18
Violations by Protocol / Channel
Unencrypted FTP
82%
28
SMB / File Share (external-bound)
61%
21
SMTP Relay (unauthorized)
47%
16
Plaintext HTTP POST
35%
12
Removable Media over Network Share
20%
7
Monitored Network Segments
Segment / Tap PointLocationMethodThroughputStatus
Core Switch — Data CenterMumbai (HQ)SPAN8.2 GbpsHealthy
DMZ EgressMumbai (HQ)TAP2.1 GbpsHealthy
Proxy ICAP ChainMumbaiICAP640 MbpsHealthy
Regional Office Firewall — UplinkPuneSPAN410 MbpsDegraded
WAN Edge RouterDubai, UAETAP1.8 GbpsHealthy
Guest / IoT VLANLondon, UKSPAN220 MbpsHealthy
Recent Network Policy Violations
Source Host / UserSegmentDestinationProtocolContent FlaggedDLP ActionTime
10.20.4.118
rakesh.mehta · Finance
Core Switch — DC ftp.externalvendor.net FTP (plaintext) Payroll_Master.xlsx Blocked 09:41 AM
10.20.7.44
contractor-svc · IT Ops
DMZ Egress 203.0.113.44:445 SMB Client_DB_Export.csv Flagged for Review 10:15 AM
10.20.2.91
priya.subramaniam · Sales
Proxy ICAP Chain mail.unauthorized-relay.com SMTP Relay Client_KYC_Documents.zip Blocked 11:02 AM
🤖 AI-Powered Network DLP Engine
Authentic AI — Network Inspection Engine
✓ Deep packet inspection across TAP/SPAN ports and ICAP-integrated proxy chains — no endpoint agent required
✓ Protocol-aware parsing (FTP, SMB, SMTP relay, plaintext HTTP/POST) rather than port-based heuristics
✓ Same sensitive-data pattern library shared with Email DLP and Web & Cloud DLP — one policy, enforced everywhere
✓ Baselines normal transfer volume per segment/user to flag anomalous off-hours or high-volume transfers
Enforcement & Response
✓ Inline TCP reset/session termination for confirmed policy violations on monitored segments
✓ Automatic escalation to SIEM/SOC with full session metadata and extracted content match
✓ Segment health monitoring with automatic failover alerting if a TAP/SPAN feed drops
✓ Configurable allow-list for approved vendor/partner FTP and SMB transfer corridors
Manage network taps, protocol coverage, and enforcement thresholds in Settings → Native Network DLP Engine Configuration.
Secure DNS Resolution Architecture
Centralized DNS · RPZ filtering · DNSSEC · DoH/DoT inspection · DC+DR active-active
Threats Blocked
342
↑ Today
DNS Queries / hr
192,480
Uptime (30d)
99.98%
Anomalies Detected
28
DNS Infrastructure Architecture — DC + DR
🏢 Primary DC — Mumbai
DNS Resolver 1
Active · 192.168.1.10
DNS Resolver 2
Active · 192.168.1.11
RPZ Server
Malware/Phishing Zones
DNSSEC Validator
Zone signing active
🏢 Disaster Recovery — Pune
DNS Resolver 3
Standby · 10.10.1.10
DNS Resolver 4
Standby · 10.10.1.11
RPZ Replica
Sync'd every 30s
Failover LB
Auto-switch <2s
🛡 DNS Tunneling Protection
28 attempts blocked today. Anomalous query length detection active.
✓ DoH / DoT Inspection
Bypass prevention active. All encrypted DNS traffic inspected.
📋 SIEM Integration
All queries logged to SIEM via syslog/API. Real-time alerting on.
⚡ Performance SLA
Avg resolution: 4.2ms · Uptime: 99.98% · Cache hit: 87%
Recent DNS Threat Events
Source IPOfficeQueryThreat CategoryRPZ ActionTime
192.168.127.45Dubai Officea8d3f.malware.ioMalware C2NXDOMAIN09:14
192.168.045.12London Officephishing-knightfrank-rent.netPhishingNXDOMAIN10:02
10.14.88.201Mumbaiexfil.dnscat.xyzDNS TunnelingBlocked + Alert10:47
192.168.204.33Pune Officelogin-knightfrank.ruNewly RegisteredNXDOMAIN11:23
Policy Management
DLP policies · Classification rules · Enforcement actions · Channel coverage
External-PII-Block
Blocks any outbound email containing PAN, Aadhaar, client bank account, RERA registration or Sale Deed number patterns to external domains
Channel: EmailAction: Block + Notify
Email Active 271 hits
Restricted-Classification-Guard
Prevents sending Restricted-labelled documents as attachments to external recipients. Prompts manager review via email workflow.
Channel: Email + WebAction: Quarantine
Multi-channel Active 148 hits
Web-Upload-DLP
Blocks upload of Confidential/Restricted files to cloud storage, file-sharing sites, personal email, and FTP services via agent proxy.
Channel: Web ProxyAction: Block
Web Proxy Active 94 hits
Existing Policies
Policy NameChannelConditionActionSeverityStatusHitsActions
External-PII-Block Email PAN / Aadhaar / RERA & Sale Deed Number / Brokerage Data / Client Bank A/c Block + Notify Critical Active 271
Restricted-Classification-Guard Multi-channel Classification = Restricted (Attachment) Quarantine High Active 148
Web-Upload-DLP Web Proxy Confidential/Restricted upload to cloud/FTP Block High Active 94
Endpoint-Print-DLP Endpoint Salary / Restricted data in print jobs Block + Quarantine High Active 37
DNS-Exfil-Block DNS DNS tunneling / known C2 / phishing domains NXDOMAIN + Alert Critical Active 342
Create New Policy
Data Storage & Discovery DLP
Scan file servers, SharePoint, databases, cloud storage & endpoints · Classify data at rest · Auto-remediate exposure
Knight Frank estate: 10+ TB in total · unstructured ~9.8 TB (file servers, SharePoint / OneDrive, cloud buckets) · structured ~420 GB across 38 databases · ~640K individuals in systems · ~28K active clients
Files Scanned (11.2 TB unstructured)
10.4M
Sensitive Files Found
1.84M
Exposed / Unclassified
18,260
Remediated
11,730
Discovery Scan Results — by Location
LocationFilesSensitiveRiskRemediationStatus
\\fileserver01\Valuation124,8008,420CriticalIn Progress
SharePoint: HR Portal42,3003,820HighScheduled
\\fileserver02\Deals-Accounts88,4006,100HighScanning
OneDrive: All Users310,2004,240MediumCompleted
Endpoints: 9 India offices + global network1,260,00025,650MediumActive
Sensitive Data by Type
Client KYC (PAN / Aadhaar)
46%
850K
Sale Deeds, Lease & Title Docs
38%
700K
Valuation & Deal-Value Data
24%
440K
Employee HR & Payroll Data
12%
220K
Client / Landlord Bank A/c
7%
130K
Recent Data Storage & Discovery Violations
Owner / TeamLocationFile / ObjectViolationRiskAction TakenTime
valuation-share
Valuation & Advisory
\\fileserver01\Valuation Valuation_API_Keys.env Hardcoded data-provider API keys in open-access share Critical Auto-Quarantined 08:12 AM
hr-portal-svc
HR
SharePoint: HR Portal Employee_PF_Details.xlsx PII exposed to "All Employees" group High Auto-Encrypted 09:47 AM
accounts-team
Finance
\\fileserver02\Deals-Accounts Vendor_Bank_Details.csv Bank account numbers in unclassified location High Access Restricted 10:30 AM
onedrive-sync
Sales
OneDrive: All Users Client_Contact_List.xlsx Personal data retained past policy window Medium Owner Notified 11:52 AM
db-scan-agent
IT Ops
Database: crm_prod (MySQL) client_export_backup Unencrypted PII table backup left in public schema Critical Auto-Quarantined 01:18 PM
Automated Remediation Actions (Last 30 Days)
ActionApplied ToCountTrigger
Auto-QuarantineFile shares & endpoints6,240Critical-risk sensitive file in open-access location
Auto-EncryptSharePoint & OneDrive4,890High-risk sensitive file, owner not yet notified
Access RestrictedFile servers2,410Sensitive file with overly broad group permissions
Owner Notified OnlyEndpoints & cloud storage664Medium-risk data, human review requested before action
🤖 AI-Powered Data Storage & Discovery DLP Engine
Authentic AI — Discovery & Classification Engine
✓ Agentless connectors for file servers, SharePoint/OneDrive, databases, and cloud storage (S3/Azure Blob/GCS)
✓ ML/NLP + pattern classification shared with the platform's Data Classification module — one taxonomy, everywhere
✓ Continuous incremental re-scan (not just point-in-time), so newly created or moved sensitive files are caught quickly
✓ Risk scoring combines sensitivity, exposure (who can access it), and location to prioritise remediation
Automated Remediation
✓ Policy-driven auto-quarantine, auto-encrypt, or access-restriction — configurable per sensitivity tier
✓ Owner-notify workflow for lower-risk findings, keeping humans in the loop where appropriate
✓ Every remediation action logged with before/after state for audit and rollback
✓ Shares its findings with Email DLP, Web & Cloud DLP and Network DLP so an at-rest exposure also tightens outbound policy for that file
Manage scan schedules, connectors, and remediation policy in Settings → Native Data Storage & Discovery DLP Engine Configuration.
Reports & Analytics
Executive dashboards · Trend reports · Scheduled delivery · CSV/PDF export
Incident Trend — Last 30 Days
80 60 40 20 0 58 65 72 80 Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 ↑ 110% vs Week 1
Incidents this month
58 → 65 → 72 → 80 incidents/week
Schedule & Export Reports
Pre-built Reports Library
Report NameCategoryLast GeneratedScheduleAction
CISO Weekly DLP SummaryExecutiveToday 08:00Weekly
SDLC Process ReportAnalyticsYesterdayWeekly
Classification Audit TrailCompliance2 days agoMonthly
DNS Threat IntelligenceSecurityToday 09:00Daily
User Activity Risk ReportBehaviourToday 08:00Daily
CSPM — Cloud Security Posture Management
Multi-cloud resource inventory · CIS Benchmark & Well-Architected checks · Misconfiguration & drift detection
Cloud Resources Monitored
1,842
Open Misconfigurations
21
Public Exposure Findings
3
Compliance Benchmark Score
84%
Multi-Cloud Resource Inventory
AWS
926 resources
12 accounts
MICROSOFT AZURE
614 resources
5 subscriptions
GOOGLE CLOUD
302 resources
3 projects
Misconfiguration Findings
Finding IDResourceCloudClassSeverityStatus
CSPM-201s3-customer-exports-prodAWSPublic ExposureCriticalOpen
CSPM-198svc-billing-readerAzureIdentity & AccessHighOpen
CSPM-190rds-analytics-stagingAWSEncryption & DataHighRemediated
CSPM-182gke-prod-cluster-01GCPCompliance DriftMediumRemediated
Select a finding to view remediation
Benchmark Coverage (Reference)
Public Exposure (6 checks) Identity & Access (9 checks) Encryption & Data (4 checks) Compliance Drift — CIS/ISO 27001/SOC 2 (2 checks)
Manage cloud account connectors and benchmark selection in Settings → Native CSPM Engine Configuration.
Role-Based Access & Privacy Control
Granular role assignment · AD SSO · Privacy masking · Separation of duties
All Users
NameAD AccountRoleDepartmentLast LoginStatusActions
Platform Settings
MTA configuration · LDAP/AD integration · SIEM · Notification templates · TLS settings
Email MTA Configuration
Both inbound and outbound mail are forwarded to this address for policy inspection before final delivery — see the Mail Flow diagram on the Email DLP screen.
Route Outgoing Mail via Policy Proxy
Outbound mail is held at the proxy relay until the policy check completes — released on pass, blocked on fail
Route Incoming Mail via Policy Proxy
Inbound mail is held at the proxy relay until the policy check completes — delivered on pass, quarantined on fail
TLS 1.2+ Enforcement
Reject connections below TLS 1.2
Quarantine Auto-Notify
Notify sender + manager on quarantine
LDAP / Active Directory
LDAP SSO
AD credentials for all console logins
SIEM Integration
Real-time SIEM Forwarding
All incidents pushed to SIEM instantly
DNS Log Forwarding
All DNS queries / threat events to SIEM
Notification Templates
Sender — Policy Violation Alert
Sent when user's email is blocked
Manager — Quarantine Review Request
One-click approve/reject without login
Incident Manager — New Incident Assigned
Auto-notification with incident link
Executive — Weekly DLP Summary
Aggregated metrics, no individual incidents
Native Web & Cloud DLP Engine Configuration
Forward/explicit proxy agents, SSL/TLS inspection, and CASB API connectors for the platform's Web & Cloud DLP module.
Proxy & SSL Inspection
Inspect HTTPS/TLS Traffic
Decrypt & inspect encrypted web traffic for policy violations
Off-Network Enforcement
Apply policy via endpoint agent when off the corporate network
Block Unsanctioned Cloud Storage Uploads
Google Drive, Dropbox, WeTransfer and similar — see CASB App Inventory
CASB Cloud App API Connectors
Microsoft 365 / OneDrive
Sanctioned — API-based DLP scanning
Connected
Google Workspace / Drive
Unsanctioned — monitor & block only
Connected
Slack
Sanctioned — API-based DLP scanning
Connected
Box
Not yet connected
Not Configured
Native Network DLP Engine Configuration
Network TAP/SPAN and ICAP source connectors, protocol coverage, and enforcement thresholds for the platform's Network DLP module.
Network Source Connectors
Core Switch — Data Center (SPAN)
Mumbai HQ · 8.2 Gbps
Connected
DMZ Egress (TAP)
Mumbai HQ · 2.1 Gbps
Connected
Proxy ICAP Chain
Mumbai · inline content adaptation
Connected
Regional Office Firewall — Uplink
Pune · SPAN, degraded feed
Degraded
Protocol Coverage & Enforcement
Auto-Block Unencrypted Sensitive Transfers
Terminate session inline when plaintext protocol carries flagged content
Alert on Off-Hours Large Transfers
Flag high-volume transfers outside typical working hours per segment
Vendor/Partner FTP Allow-List
Approved external FTP/SMB corridors are exempt from blocking (still logged)
Native Data Storage & Discovery DLP Engine Configuration
Storage source connectors, scan scheduling, and automated remediation policy for the platform's Data Storage & Discovery DLP module.
Storage Source Connectors
File Servers / NAS
SMB/CIFS agentless scan
Connected
SharePoint / OneDrive
Microsoft Graph API
Connected
Databases (MySQL, MongoDB, PostgreSQL, MSSQL)
Read-only credentialed scan
Connected
Cloud Storage (S3 / Azure Blob / GCS)
Read-only IAM role, no data egress
Connected
Endpoint Local Storage
Via EDR agent, 9 India offices and global network
Connected
Scan Scheduling & Remediation Policy
Human Approval Before Auto-Quarantine
Analyst must confirm before a Critical-risk file is quarantined
Share Findings with Email / Web / Network DLP
A confirmed at-rest exposure tightens outbound policy for that file across all channels
Native PIA/DPIA Engine Configuration
Risk-scoring thresholds, mandatory-trigger criteria, and approval chains for the platform's PIA/DPIA module.
Mandatory DPIA Trigger Criteria
A PIA is auto-escalated to a mandatory DPIA when any of the following are true for the processing activity:
Large-Scale Sensitive / Children's Data Processing
e.g. buyer / tenant KYC at scale, NRI financial data, visitor biometrics
New / Emerging Technology
AI/ML models, facial recognition, biometric matching
Automated Decision-Making with Legal Effect
e.g. automated property valuation, automated tenant screening
Cross-Border Transfer of Sensitive Categories
NRI financial, tax or identity data leaving India
Auto-Trigger from ROPA Risk Rating
Any new/amended ROPA entry rated "High" automatically opens a PIA
Risk Scoring & Approval Chain
Block Go-Live Until Mitigation Confirmed
Critical/High-risk DPIAs prevent linked project sign-off until closed
Pre-Fill from Data Discovery & Classification
Auto-populate data categories & sensitivity from existing scan results
Notify Reviewer on New Submission
Email/SIEM alert when a PIA/DPIA is submitted for review
Native SIEM & SOAR Engine Configuration
Log source connectors, correlation sensitivity, and SOAR playbook governance for the platform's own SIEM & SOAR module — distinct from the external SIEM forwarding settings above.
Log Source Connectors
Firewall / Network Devices
Perimeter & segment devices
Connected
Endpoints (EDR / AV)
Workstations & servers
Connected
Cloud & SaaS (AWS / Azure / M365)
API-based log ingestion
Connected
Identity & Access (AD / IAM / PIM-PAM)
Auth & entitlement events
Connected
Applications & Databases
Custom log shipper required
Not Configured
External Threat Intel Feed
OSINT, commercial, MISP/STIX-TAXII
Connected
Correlation Engine
MITRE ATT&CK Rule Mapping
Tag every correlation rule to its ATT&CK technique
UEBA Behavioral Baselining
Machine-learning anomaly detection per identity/asset
SOAR Playbook Governance
Human-in-the-Loop Approval Gate
Require analyst sign-off before high-impact actions (isolation, credential rotation)
Auto-Escalate Confirmed Privacy Incidents
Push confirmed PII/PHI exposure directly into the Privacy Incident & Breach Management register
Native ISPM Engine Configuration
Identity source connectors, toxic-combination sensitivity, and remediation automation for the platform's Identity Security Posture Management module.
Identity Source Connectors
Active Directory / Azure AD
On-prem AD + Entra ID
Connected
Okta / SSO Provider
Federated identity events
Connected
PIM / PAM Vaults
Privileged session & approval records
Connected
Service Account / API Key Registry
Non-human identity inventory
Connected
HR System (Offboarding Feed)
Detects orphaned accounts post-offboarding
Not Configured
Toxic-Combination Detection
Shadow-Admin Detection
Flag privileged grants made outside the PAM approval workflow
Attack-Path Graph Auto-Refresh
Recompute reachability to sensitive assets on every entitlement change
Remediation Automation
Auto-Disable Orphaned Accounts
Deactivate accounts 90+ days after HR offboarding record, without manual review
Auto-Rotate Stale Credentials
API keys/service-account secrets past rotation policy are rotated automatically
Human Approval for Human Identity Actions
Revoking or disabling a human (non-service) identity always requires analyst sign-off
Native Brand Intelligence Engine Configuration
Social media & web-source connectors, detection sensitivity, and takedown/response automation for the platform's Brand Intelligence & External Threat Monitoring module.
Social Media & Web Source Connectors
YouTube
Video titles, descriptions & comments
Connected
Instagram
Posts, bios & reverse-image logo search
Connected
Facebook
Pages, groups & ad-library scanning
Connected
LinkedIn
Company page & fake-recruiter profile scanning
Connected
X / Twitter
Handle look-alikes & mention stream
Connected
Dark Web & Paste-Site Feeds
Combo-lists, stealer logs, breach forums
Connected
Phishing URL Blocklist & Domain Registrar WHOIS Feeds
New-domain registration & blocklist ingestion
Connected
Ransomware Leak-Site Monitoring
Automated crawl of known threat-actor leak sites
Not Configured
Detection & Alert Thresholds
Auto-flag Executive Name Mentions
Monitor named-executive mentions for impersonation & BEC-style abuse
Logo / Trademark Reverse-Image Matching
Flag unauthorised use of brand logo or trademarked imagery
Include Regional Language Mentions
Hindi, Malayalam & other regional-language mention detection
Takedown & Response Automation
Auto-Submit Takedown Requests for Confirmed Phishing Domains
High-confidence (90%+ similarity) domains routed to registrar/host automatically
Auto-Enrol Affected Users in Credential Reset
AD/IAM-matched leaked-credential accounts forced to reset on next login
Auto-Escalate Confirmed Data Breach / Ransomware Claims
Push verified claims directly into the Privacy Incident & Breach Management register
Human Approval Required Before Public Statement
Any public-facing response to brand-abuse incidents requires Comms/Legal sign-off
Notification Routing
Brand / Marketing Team — Social Mention Alert
Sent on negative sentiment spike or new impersonation account
Legal / IP Team — Trademark & Impersonation Alert
Sent when logo/trademark abuse or domain typosquat is detected
SOC — Phishing / Ransomware Alert
Real-time push for phishing URLs, spoofed domains & leak-site claims
DPO — Confirmed Data Breach Escalation
Sent the moment a claim is escalated to Privacy Breach Management
Native CSPM Engine Configuration
Read-only cloud account connectors, benchmark selection, and auto-remediation guardrails for the platform's Cloud Security Posture Management module.
Cloud Account Connectors (Read-Only)
AWS
IAM Role · ReadOnlyAccess / SecurityAudit policy
Connected
Microsoft Azure
Service Principal · Reader role
Connected
Google Cloud Platform
Workload Identity Federation · Viewer role
Connected
Oracle Cloud / DigitalOcean
Additional provider — not yet configured
Not Configured
All cloud connectors are read-only for discovery. Remediation actions use a separately-granted, higher-privilege credential — never the discovery credential itself.
Benchmark & Scan Configuration
Real-Time Drift Detection
Scan immediately on cloud configuration change events, not just on schedule
Auto-Remediation Guardrails
Auto-Remediate Public Exposure Findings
Tighten bucket/storage policies automatically when public access is detected
Auto-Remediate Encryption Gaps
Enable encryption-at-rest automatically on non-compliant resources
Require Approval for IAM/Access Changes
Identity & access findings always route to an analyst before remediation
Consent Capture Channel Configuration (DPDP)
Configure how consent is captured across website, mobile app, IVR, and physical/branch channels — feeds directly into the Consent Register
Website & Cookie Consent Widget
Domain(s) where the consent widget/SDK is deployed. Add comma-separated URLs for multiple properties (e.g. corporate site + client portal).
Enable Cookie / Consent Banner
Shown on first visit and after notice version changes
Granular Purpose-wise Opt-in
Separate toggle per purpose (Analytics, Marketing, etc.)
Consent Capture Points on Website
Specific pages/forms on the registered website(s) where explicit consent is captured at the point of submission — separate from the general cookie banner above.
General banner snippet. Login/registration/form-level consent uses inline checkbox components — configure via the button below.
Mobile App SDK (iOS / Android)
Enable Mobile Consent SDK
Native consent capture inside the Knight Frank client mobile app
Consent Sync — API & Webhook
Real-time Webhook Delivery
Push consent.given / withdrawn / renewed / expired events instantly
Other Capture Channels
IVR / Call Centre Consent Capture
Recorded verbal consent script, logged with call ID
Branch / Physical Form Digitization
OCR capture of signed physical consent forms into register
WhatsApp Business Consent Capture
Consent via verified WhatsApp Business API flow
Legacy (Existing Client) Deemed-Consent Migration
Auto-flag existing customers for re-consent campaigns
Native Patch Management Engine Configuration
Scan sources, ring/deployment scheduling, and approval governance for the platform's own Patch Management module — findings are shared with EDR and Asset Management.
Scan Source Connectors
Windows Endpoints (Agent-based)
Shares the Authentic AI EDR agent — no separate install
Connected
Linux / Unix Servers (Agent-based)
apt/yum/dnf package inventory
Connected
Agentless Scan (WMI / WinRM / SSH)
For unmanaged or non-persistent hosts — requires network reachability
Not Configured
Cloud VM Patch Agents (AWS SSM / Azure Update Mgr)
Native cloud-provider agents, API-driven
Connected
Third-Party Application Catalog
Browsers, PDF readers, dev tools, etc.
Connected
Scan & Prioritisation
Risk-Based Prioritisation
Rank missing patches by CVSS × exposure × asset criticality, not release date alone
Share Findings with EDR & Asset Management
Missing-patch data feeds the Endpoint Inventory risk score
Deployment Governance
Human-in-the-Loop Approval Gate
Require analyst/change-owner sign-off before production or critical-ring deployment
Auto-Rollback on Failure
Revert a patch automatically if the post-install verification scan fails
Network Monitoring
Real-time bandwidth (ingress/egress) across routers & firewalls · application-wise usage · server/workstation top talkers · live asset power status
Total Ingress (Live)
4.82 Gbps
↑ 6% vs 1hr avg
Total Egress (Live)
2.14 Gbps
↓ 3% vs 1hr avg
Peak Link Utilization
78%
WAN Egress — Firewall-01
Assets Powered On
2,164 / 2,239
75 Offline
Ingress / Egress Bandwidth — Routers, Firewalls & Core Switches
DeviceRoleIngress (In)Egress (Out)Link UtilizationInterface ErrorsStatus
FW-EDGE-01
Mumbai HQ · WAN Edge
Firewall1.92 Gbps1.38 Gbps
78%
0Online
RTR-CORE-01
Mumbai HQ · Core Router
Router2.41 Gbps0.52 Gbps
54%
2Online
SW-CORE-DC01
Data Centre · Core Switch
Switch (L3)3.85 Gbps3.61 Gbps
41%
0Online
FW-DR-01
Mumbai DR Site
Firewall0.44 Gbps0.19 Gbps
22%
0Online
RTR-BR-PUNE
Pune Office
Router0.21 Gbps0.08 Gbps
68%
14Degraded
Application-Wise Bandwidth Usage
Cloud Backup / Replication
1.62 Gbps
Web / HTTPS Browsing
1.27 Gbps
Video Conferencing (Teams/Zoom)
0.93 Gbps
Database Replication
0.75 Gbps
Email (SMTP/IMAP)
0.47 Gbps
File Transfer (FTP/SMB)
0.36 Gbps
Other / Unclassified
0.18 Gbps
Classified via NetFlow/sFlow + DPI application signatures. Top consumer: Cloud Backup / Replication at 34% of total egress.
Asset Power Status
2,164
🟢 Powered On
75
🔴 Powered Off
11
🟡 Unreachable
SRV-DB-PROD-01
Data Centre · Ping 2ms
On
WS-HO-FINANCE-08
HO Finance · Ping 11ms
On
WS-BR045-012
London Office · Last seen 4h ago
Off
PRN-HO-FLOOR3
HO Floor 3 · No SNMP response
Unreachable
SW-ACC-PUNE-02
Pune Office · Ping 18ms
On
Power state inferred from SNMP/ICMP reachability + agent heartbeat. Full list available in Asset Management → Inventory.
Server / Workstation-Wide Bandwidth Usage — Top Talkers
AssetTypeIP AddressIngressEgress% of Segment LinkStatus
SRV-BACKUP-01Server10.12.4.210.82 Gbps1.61 Gbps
88%
On
SRV-DB-PROD-01Server10.12.4.50.61 Gbps0.94 Gbps
61%
On
WS-HO-FINANCE-08Workstation10.14.2.1080.09 Gbps0.04 Gbps
12%
On
SRV-APPSERVER-06Server10.12.4.440.38 Gbps0.29 Gbps
34%
On
WS-BR204-033Workstation10.22.1.330.03 Gbps0.02 Gbps
6%
On
Collector & Polling Configuration
Application/DPI Classification
Classify flows into applications (Web, Backup, Video, DB, etc.)
Power / Reachability Monitoring
Poll asset ICMP + SNMP sysUptime to detect powered-off / offline devices
Alert Thresholds
Alert on Asset Power-Off
Notify NOC when a monitored asset stops responding
Alert on Abnormal Application Spike
e.g. sudden surge in FTP/cloud-storage egress from a single host
Network Topology
Auto-discovered physical & logical topology (LLDP/CDP) with interface/port numbering for every switch, router and firewall
Mumbai HQ — Core Network Topology
INTERNET / ISP FW-EDGE-01 Perimeter Firewall WAN: Gi0/0 1 Gbps RTR-CORE-01 Core Router LAN: Gi0/1 10 Gbps SW-CORE-DC01 Core Switch (L3) — Primary SW-CORE-DC02 Core Switch (L3) — Standby Gi0/2 → Gi1/0/1 Gi0/3 → Gi1/0/1 VSS Peer-Link: Te1/0/1↔Te1/0/1 SW-DIST-FLR1 Distribution — Floor 1 SW-DIST-FLR2 Distribution — Floor 2 SW-DIST-DC Server Farm Distribution RTR-BR-PUNE Branch Router — Pune (VPN) Gi1/0/5 → Gi0/24 Gi1/0/6 → Gi0/24 Gi1/0/10 → Te0/1 Gi0/4 → Gi0/0 (Site-to-Site VPN) Workstations Floor 1 · ~180 hosts Printers/IoT Floor 1 · VLAN 40 Workstations Floor 2 · ~220 hosts Server Rack A/B DB/App/Backup Servers Pune Office LAN ~60 hosts Fa0/1-48 Fa0/49 Fa0/1-48 Gi0/1-12 Fa0/1-24
Diagram auto-generated from LLDP/CDP neighbor discovery + SNMP interface tables. Labels show local port → remote port (e.g. Gi0/2 → Gi1/0/1). Last discovery run: Today, 06:00 AM. Click any node to drill into its devices, power status & (for firewalls/routers) live bandwidth.
Powered On / Healthy Degraded / Attention Powered Off
Real-Time Bandwidth Utilization
LIVE
Current Ingress
—
Current Egress
—
Peak (Trailing 5 Min)
—
Link Utilization
—
● Ingress ● Egress
Simulated live telemetry (refreshes every 1.5s) · trailing 5-minute ingress/egress window for the selected device or link.
Device Port Mapping Table
DeviceLocal PortConnected ToRemote PortSpeed / DuplexVLANStatus
FW-EDGE-01Gi0/0ISP Router—1 Gbps / Full—Up
FW-EDGE-01Gi0/1RTR-CORE-01Gi0/110 Gbps / FullTrunkUp
FW-EDGE-01Gi0/4RTR-BR-PUNE (VPN)Gi0/01 Gbps / Full—Up
RTR-CORE-01Gi0/2SW-CORE-DC01Gi1/0/110 Gbps / FullTrunkUp
RTR-CORE-01Gi0/3SW-CORE-DC02Gi1/0/110 Gbps / FullTrunkUp
SW-CORE-DC01Te1/0/1SW-CORE-DC02 (VSS Peer-Link)Te1/0/140 Gbps / FullTrunkUp
SW-CORE-DC01Gi1/0/5SW-DIST-FLR1Gi0/241 Gbps / FullTrunk (10,20,40)Up
SW-CORE-DC01Gi1/0/6SW-DIST-FLR2Gi0/241 Gbps / FullTrunk (10,20,40)Up
SW-CORE-DC02Gi1/0/10SW-DIST-DCTe0/110 Gbps / FullTrunk (30)Up
SW-DIST-FLR1Fa0/1–48Workstations — Floor 1—1 Gbps / FullVLAN 10Up (176/192)
SW-DIST-FLR1Fa0/49Printers/IoT — Floor 1—100 Mbps / FullVLAN 40Up
SW-DIST-DCGi0/1–12Server Rack A/B—10 Gbps / FullVLAN 30Up (12/12)
RTR-BR-PUNEFa0/1–24Pune Office LAN—100 Mbps / FullVLAN 60Up (58/60) · 2 err
Topology Discovery Settings
Auto-Discovery via LLDP/CDP
Automatically rebuild topology map from neighbor advertisements
Include Access-Layer Ports in Map
Show individual workstation/printer ports, not just uplinks
Alert on Topology Change
Notify NOC when a new/unknown device link appears
Asset Management / Inventory Management
Switches, routers, firewalls, servers, workstations, printers & Android / iOS mobile devices (MDM) · OS upgrade/downgrade · configuration push · OS & configuration libraries
Total Assets
—
Online
—
Offline / Unreachable
—
Config Drift Detected
—
Asset Inventory
AssetTypeSerial No.IP AddressVendor / ModelOS / Firmware VersionConfig VersionDiscovery Date & TimeStatusSupport StatusLocationActions
Incidents Dashboard
Unified view of Network, Monitoring, Asset & Compliance related events across the Secretariat LAN estate — details, severity & live status
Open Events
—
Critical Severity
—
In Progress
—
Resolved (Last 24h)
—
Network, Monitoring, Asset & Compliance Events
Event IDCategoryTitleDevice / AssetSeverityStatusDetectedActions
Compliance Dashboard
ISO 27001 · SOC 2 · NIST CSF · CERT-In regulatory compliance — control status, events & evidence, scoped to the Network Management estate
Regulatory Compliance Events & Controls
Control RefFrameworkRequirement / EventRelated Asset / AreaStatusLast AssessedActions
Control status is derived from linked Network Management, Asset Management, SIEM & PIM/PAM telemetry, and from manual assessor sign-off where automated evidence is not available.
ITSM (Ticketing)
Incident, service request, change & problem tickets · SLA tracking · linked to Asset Management & security modules
Open Tickets
—
SLA Breached
—
Resolved Today
18
Avg Resolution Time
6h 20m
Ticket Queue
TicketSubjectCategoryPriorityRelated AssetAssigned ToStatusSLAActions
ITSM Integration
Auto-Create Ticket from Security Incident
DLP/EDR/SOAR incidents auto-open a linked ticket
Email-to-Ticket
Inbound mail to helpdesk@ creates/updates tickets
Auto-Assignment (Round-Robin by Team)
New tickets routed automatically to the owning team
Change-Approval Workflow
Change-category tickets require manager sign-off before Asset Management config/OS push
SLA Policy
PriorityFirst ResponseResolution Target
Critical15 minutes4 hours
High1 hour8 hours
Medium4 hours24 hours
Low1 business day5 business days
Privileged Identity & Access Management (PIM / PAM)
Identity lifecycle · Vault session recording · Kerberos anomaly detection · Entitlement governance · Golden/Silver ticket protection
Active Alerts
4
↑ 2 New Today
Privileged Accounts
128
Stale / Orphaned
17
↑ Needs Review
Active PAM Sessions
6
● Live Recording
PIM / PAM Architecture — Authentic AI Coverage
🔐 Privileged Identity Management
✓ Identity lifecycle governance
✓ Entitlement drift detection
✓ Orphaned account discovery
✓ Stale role auto-flagging
✓ SoD conflict detection
✓ MFA enforcement monitoring
🛡 Privileged Access Management
✓ Vault session recording (RDP/SSH/DB)
✓ Jump server anomaly detection
✓ JIT access abuse monitoring
✓ Vault API credential extraction alerts
✓ Session hijacking detection
✓ Credential rotation enforcement
⚠ Kerberos & AD Attack Detection
✓ Kerberoasting detection
✓ Golden / Silver ticket anomaly
✓ Pass-the-Hash / Pass-the-Ticket
✓ DCSync attack detection
✓ AS-REP Roasting alerts
✓ KRBTGT rotation enforcement
Mean Detection
< 60s
Privileged anomaly
MITRE Coverage
100%
PIM/PAM techniques
Under Management
128
Privileged accounts
PAM Sessions
6
Being recorded now
Active PIM / PAM Alerts
Alert IDTypeIdentity / AccountTechniqueSeverityStatusTime
PAM-2401Kerberos Attacksvc_backup_knightfrankKerberoasting — SPN ticket burstCriticalInvestigating09:18 AM
PIM-0892Entitlement Driftramesh.kumar@knightfrankStale Domain Admin — 94 days unusedHighReview PendingYesterday
PAM-3310Session Anomalyadmin@192.168.45.12Jump server RDP — off-hours, new source IPHighMonitoring10:02 AM
PIM-1145Orphaned Accountsvc_legacy_etlService account — no login in 187 daysMediumQueued Disable2 days ago
Active PAM Vault Sessions — Live Recording
Session IDUserTarget SystemProtocolDurationRecordingAction
SES-7801ravi.kashyap (DBA)prod-db-oracle-01DB / SQL00:34:12● Recording
SES-7802devops-svc (CI/CD)k8s-prod-master-01SSH00:12:05● Recording
SES-7800arjun.verma (Vendor)app-server-06RDP01:02:44Playback Ready
Endpoint Security — EDR (Endpoint Detection & Response)
Real-time threat detection · Process behavioural analysis · Automated containment · Device inventory · MITRE ATT&CK mapping
Active Threats
11
↑ 3 Today
Endpoints Managed
2,040
Agent Coverage
99.1%
Quarantined Devices
3
↑ Isolated
EDR Coverage & Capability Map
🦠 Malware & Ransomware Prevention
✓ Real-time file system monitoring
✓ Ransomware pre-encryption detection
✓ Malicious process tree analysis
✓ Memory injection detection
✓ Script-based attacks (PowerShell/VBS)
✓ LOLBin detection (wmic, certutil, regsvr32)
🔍 Behavioural Analytics (UEBA)
✓ ML process behaviour baselining
✓ Lateral movement detection
✓ Credential dumping alerts (Mimikatz)
✓ Unusual parent-child process chains
✓ Registry persistence monitoring
✓ Anomalous network connection alerts
🛡 Automated Response & Containment
✓ Automated endpoint network isolation
✓ Remote malicious process kill
✓ Threat quarantine & file rollback
✓ SOAR playbook integration
✓ Forensic memory capture
✓ One-click remediation from console
1,829
✓ Healthy
15
⚠ Needs Patch
3
🔒 Isolated
11
⚡ Active Threats
99.1%
Agent Coverage
Active Endpoint Threat Detections
EndpointUserThreat TypeProcessMITRE TechniqueSeverityActionTime
WS-BR127-045
Dubai Office
rajesh.iyerRansomwaresvchost→encrypt.exeT1486 Data EncryptedCritical🔒 Isolated09:42 AM
SRV-APPSERVER-06
HO Mumbai
SYSTEMCredential Dumplsass→mimikatzT1003.001 LSASSCriticalProcess Killed10:11 AM
WS-BR045-012
London Office
sunita.mehtaLOLBin Abusepowershell -enc …T1059.001 PowerShellHighQuarantined10:33 AM
WS-HO-FINANCE-08
HO Finance
accounts.userPersistencereg.exe Run keyT1547.001 RegistryHighInvestigating11:05 AM
WS-BR204-033
Pune Office
manager.br204Lateral Movementwmic remoteprocessT1021 Remote ServicesMediumMonitoring11:27 AM
Endpoint Inventory — High Risk Devices
HostnameOSAgent Ver.Last SeenOpen CVEsRisk ScoreAction
SRV-DB-PROD-01Windows Server 2019v7.4.22 min ago12 Critical94 / 100
WS-BR127-045Windows 11 Prov7.4.2Isolated5 High88 / 100
WS-HO-FINANCE-08Windows 10 22H2v7.3.95 min ago7 High72 / 100
Patch Management
OS & third-party patch scanning · Risk-based prioritisation · Staged deployment & maintenance windows · Rollback & compliance reporting
Critical Patches Pending
42
↑ 6 Today
Endpoints Managed
2,040
Patch Compliance
93.4%
Failed / Pending Reboot
27
↑ Needs Retry
Patch Management Coverage & Capability Map
🔎 Discovery & Scanning
✓ Agent-based continuous inventory (OS + third-party apps)
✓ Agentless scan via WMI/PowerShell & SSH for unmanaged hosts
✓ CVE/CVSS mapping against NVD & vendor advisories
✓ Missing-patch detection across Windows, Linux & macOS
✓ Shared risk-scoring with EDR endpoint inventory
✓ Cloud VM coverage (AWS SSM / Azure Update Manager)
🗓 Deployment & Scheduling
✓ Risk-based prioritisation (CVSS × exposure × asset criticality)
✓ Ring-based staged rollout (pilot → broad → critical)
✓ Configurable maintenance windows per office/segment
✓ Bandwidth-throttled local caching for branch offices
✓ Offline/roaming endpoint queuing (patch on next check-in)
✓ Change-ticket linkage (ITSM integration)
🛡 Verification & Rollback
✓ Post-patch reboot & verification scan
✓ Automatic rollback on failed/incompatible patch
✓ SOAR playbook integration for emergency 0-day patching
✓ Audit trail — every action logged with approver & outcome
✓ Compliance reporting (CERT-In / ISO 27001 / SEBI CSCRF)
✓ Shares findings with EDR & Asset Management modules
1,712
✓ Fully Patched
108
⚠ Pending Reboot
42
🔴 Critical Missing
27
✗ Failed / Retry
93.4%
Overall Compliance
Critical & High-Severity Missing Patches
EndpointOS / ComponentCVECVSSSeverityDays OutstandingStatusAction
SRV-DB-PROD-01
HQ Data Centre
Windows Server 2019CVE-2024-214139.8Critical4 daysQueued
WS-HO-FINANCE-08
HO Finance
Windows 10 22H2CVE-2024-262348.8Critical7 daysPending Window
SRV-APPSERVER-06
HO Mumbai
Windows KernelCVE-2024-213387.8High2 daysQueued
WS-BR045-012
London Office
Ubuntu 22.04 LTSCVE-2023-444877.5High11 daysFailed — Retry
WS-BR204-033
Pune Office
Visual Studio Build ToolsCVE-2024-206567.8High3 daysQueued
Recent Deployment Jobs
JobRing / ScopePatchesEndpoints TargetedSuccess RateStatusTime
PATCH-JOB-2211Pilot Ring — IT OpsKB5035942, KB503689324100%CompletedToday, 02:00 AM
PATCH-JOB-2210Broad Ring — Mumbai HQKB5034441, Ubuntu Security Update32091%Partial — 29 RetryYesterday, 23:30
PATCH-JOB-2209Critical Ring — DB ServersWindows Server Cumulative Update18100%Completed2 days ago
Missing-patch data is correlated with the Endpoint Inventory in EDR and asset records for risk scoring. Manage scan schedules, ring definitions, and approval gates in Settings → Native Patch Management Engine Configuration.
Phishing Simulation & Security Awareness
Campaign management · Click-rate & credential-submission tracking · Auto-enrol training · Department risk scoring · AI-generated phishing scenarios
Click Rate (Active)
18.4%
↑ Industry Avg 23%
Active Campaigns
3
Creds Submitted
42
↑ High Risk
Training Completed
76.3%
Active Phishing Campaigns
CampaignTemplateTargetsSentOpenedClickedCreds SubmittedStatus
Q3-FINTECH-01
Product License Alert Lure
Spear-PhishFinance (184)184112 (60.9%)34 (18.5%)18 (9.8%)● Running
Q3-OFFICE-02
IT Password Reset Lure
Generic ITAll Offices (1,240)1,240398 (32.1%)226 (18.2%)24 (1.9%)● Running
Q3-EXEC-03
CFO Wire Transfer Lure
BEC / WhalingExecutives (22)2219 (86.4%)8 (36.4%)4 (18.2%)● Running
Department Phishing Risk Score
Finance
9.8 / 10
18 credential submissions
Senior Management
8.4 / 10
36% click rate on BEC lures
Global Operations
6.2 / 10
18.2% click rate on IT lures
Technology Team
2.1 / 10
Low risk — regularly trained
High-Risk Users — Repeat Clickers (Auto-enrolled in Mandatory Training)
EmployeeDepartmentOfficeClicks (90d)Creds SubmittedRiskTraining Status
Sunita MehtaFinanceHO Mumbai4 Clicks2 TimesCritical⏳ Overdue
Rajesh IyerOperationsDubai Office3 Clicks1 TimeHigh✓ Enrolled
CFO — Vikram BoseExecutiveHO3 Clicks1 TimeHigh — BEC RiskIn Progress
Anita SharmaClient ServicesLondon Office2 Clicks0Medium✓ Completed
🤖 AI-Powered Phishing Scenario Generation
Authentic AI — Scenario Engine
✓ Generates templates from dark web threat intelligence feeds
✓ Tailors lures to department (Finance: RERA / tax alerts, HR: payroll, IT: password reset)
✓ BEC / whaling scenarios from LinkedIn OSINT on executives
✓ Localises lures for the Indian real-estate context (token-money, rent receipts, stamp duty, RERA)
✓ Simulates current threat actor campaigns from Authentic AI threat feeds
Awareness Training Integration
✓ Auto-enrol repeat clickers in mandatory training
✓ Personalised content based on the lure type clicked
✓ Completion tracking with manager notifications
✓ Phishing risk score improves as training completes
✓ SOC-2 / ISO 27001 / CERT-In compliance evidence auto-generated
ISPM — Identity Security Posture Management
Human & non-human identity inventory · Toxic-combination detection · Identity attack-path analysis
Identities Inventoried
3,164
Toxic Combinations
9
Stale / Orphaned Accounts
47
MFA Coverage
91%
Identity Risk Register
IdentityTypeRisk FactorBlast RadiusStatus
svc-marketing-etlService AccountStale + no MFA + admin scopeCriticalOpen
r.varma@in.knightfrank.comHumanShadow admin — granted outside approval workflowHighOpen
api-key-payments-gwAPI KeyNo rotation in 412 daysHighRemediated
t.menon@in.knightfrank.comHumanOrphaned account — owner offboarded 90+ days agoMediumRemediated
Select an identity to view attack-path analysis
Toxic Combination Rules (Reference)
Stale + No MFA + Admin Scope Shadow Admin (Bypassed PAM Approval) Unrotated Credential (>90 days) Orphaned Account (Owner Offboarded)
Manage identity source connectors and detection thresholds in Settings → Native ISPM Engine Configuration.
Brand Intelligence & External Threat Monitoring
Bad mentions & brand abuse · Social media monitoring (YouTube, Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn, X/Twitter) · Phishing URL & email abuse · Account takeover / stolen credentials · Ransomware & data breach monitoring
Active Brand Alerts
27
↑ 6 this week
Phishing URLs Taken Down (30d)
14
Leaked Credentials Detected
312
↑ Dark Web Marketplaces
Channels Monitored
48
Brand Reputation Score
A composite 0–100 score, recalculated daily by the Authentic AI Brand Intelligence Engine, that summarises how exposed the brand currently is across every monitored channel. Higher is better — the score starts at 100 and points are deducted as unresolved negative-sentiment mentions, live phishing domains, impersonation accounts, leaked credentials, and breach/ransomware claims accumulate; points are restored as items are remediated (takedowns completed, credentials reset, claims closed).
0–39
Critical
40–59
At Risk
60–79
Needs Attention ← Current
80–100
Strong
Current Score
68
/ 100
Needs Attention
↓ 5 pts vs. last week
Score Composition (Weighting)
5
Factors
Domain & Phishing Exposure
25%
Social Sentiment & Mentions
25%
Impersonation & Trademark Abuse
20%
Credential & Account Exposure
20%
Ransomware / Breach Risk
10%
Reasons Behind the Score (Top Deductions)
Live phishing domains
−8
X/Twitter sentiment spike
−6
Unresolved impersonations
−5
Unresolved leaked creds
−4
Unverified ransomware claim
−3
Fast takedown response
+3
Social Media Monitoring — Bad Mentions & Brand Abuse
PlatformMentions (7d)SentimentImpersonation AccountsBrand Abuse FlagsAction
YouTube184Mixed2 ActiveFake "support helpline" video description
Instagram96Negative3 ActiveCloned logo & profile impersonating official handle
Facebook221Mixed1 ActiveFraudulent property-listing page using brand logo
LinkedIn58Positive1 ActiveFake recruiter profile using company name
X / Twitter312Negative4 ActiveVerified-look-alike handle spreading service-outage rumour
Phishing URL & Domain Abuse
Suspicious URL / DomainSimilarity to BrandRegistrar / HostFirst DetectedStatusAction
knight-frank-secure.com94% (Homoglyph)NameCheap · CloudflareToday, 04:12⏳ Live
knightfrank-kyc-verify.in89% (Typosquat)GoDaddy · AWSYesterday, 19:40Takedown Requested
knightfrank-rent-refund.net81% (Typosquat)Namecheap · DigitalOcean3 days ago✓ Taken Down
knlghtfrank.com97% (Homoglyph — 'l' for 'i')PDR Ltd. · Unknown HostToday, 09:55⏳ Live
Phishing Email Abuse & Domain Spoofing
Spoofed Sender DomainCampaign / LureVolume (7d)Target GroupDMARC / SPF AlignmentAction
alerts@knight-frank.co"Account Suspended — Verify KYC" lure1,840 sends observedTenant / Buyer ClientsFails Alignment
hr-payroll@knightfrank-hr.comFake payroll / Form-16 update lure96 sends observedInternal EmployeesFails Alignment
no-reply@knightfrank-property-offer.inRental-deposit refund / token-money lure3,220 sends observedPublic / Non-clientsPartial Alignment
Account Takeover & Stolen Credential Monitoring
SourceCredential TypeAccounts AffectedExposure DateStatusAction
Dark web marketplace — combo-list dumpEmail + Password (plaintext)214 Client Portal Accounts2 days ago⏳ Investigating
Paste site (Pastebin-style)Internal AD usernames + password hashes18 Employee AccountsToday, 06:20⏳ Investigating
Stealer-log marketplaceSession cookies + saved browser credentials6 Privileged Accounts5 days ago✓ Reset Completed
Credential matches are correlated against Active Directory / IAM (via ISPM) before any reset action is triggered — never a raw external list match alone.
Ransomware & Data Breach Intelligence
Threat Actor / GroupClaim TypeData Volume ClaimedConfidenceFirst SeenStatus
LockShadow Group (leak-site posting)Ransomware — claims network access"320 GB client & financial records"Unverified — MonitoringToday, 02:15
Third-party vendor breach forum postData breach — vendor-side exposure"12,000 KYC records" (unconfirmed vendor)Unverified — MonitoringYesterday
Historical actor — closed caseRansomware claim — later disproved"Full database" (false claim)Confirmed False Positive3 weeks ago✓ Closed
🤖 AI-Powered Brand Intelligence Engine
Authentic AI — Brand Intelligence Engine
✓ Continuous crawling of social platforms, dark web forums, paste sites & phishing-feed aggregators
✓ NLP sentiment analysis & impersonation-account detection across YouTube, Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn, X/Twitter
✓ Automated domain-similarity scoring (typosquat, homoglyph, combosquat detection) for phishing URL discovery
✓ Reverse-image search for logo/trademark abuse detection
✓ Correlates leaked-credential matches against internal AD/IAM (ISPM) before any user-facing action
Takedown & Response Automation
✓ One-click takedown requests to registrars, hosting providers & social platform trust/safety teams
✓ Auto-enrols affected users in forced credential-reset workflow
✓ Auto-escalates confirmed ransomware/data-breach claims directly into the Privacy Incident & Breach Management register
✓ SOC-2 / ISO 27001 / CERT-In compliance evidence auto-generated for every takedown & response action
Manage social media API connectors, dark-web feed sources, and takedown automation thresholds in Settings → Native Brand Intelligence Engine Configuration.
Data Principal Rights & Grievance Redressal
Access · Correction · Erasure · Nomination · Consent withdrawal — SLA-tracked per DPDP Rules 2025
Open Requests
41
SLA Breached
3
Avg TAT (days)
11.4
Grievances Resolved (30d)
47
Data Principal Requests (DPR)
Request IDTypeData PrincipalSubmittedSLA DueStatus
DPR-3021Accessananya.kulkarni02 Oct 202616 Oct 2026In Progress
DPR-3018Erasurevikram.shah01 Oct 202615 Oct 2026SLA Breached
DPR-3015Correctionmeera.nair03 Oct 202617 Oct 2026Completed
DPR-3009Withdraw Consentt.menon05 Oct 202619 Oct 2026Completed
DPR-3002Nominationarun.kapoor07 Oct 202621 Oct 2026In Progress
DPR-3025Accesssunita.desai (NRI Buyer)09 Oct 202623 Oct 2026In Progress
Grievance Register
Grievance IDFiled On (Date / Time)CategoryData PrincipalAssigned ToDPO EscalatedStatus
GRV-44115 Oct 2026, 17:42Delay in Erasure Requestvikram.shahCompliance TeamYesUnder Review
GRV-43805 Oct 2026, 11:20Incorrect PAN on Lease Recordneha.joshiR. VarmaNoResolved
GRV-43308 Oct 2026, 15:05Marketing Comms Post-Withdrawalt.menonS. NairNoResolved
Select a request to view SLA workflow
Records of Processing Activities (ROPA)
Processing activity register · Legal basis · Data categories · Third-party sharing · Linked DPIA status
Activities Registered
58
High-Risk Activities
8
Third-Party Processors Mapped
31
Last Full Review
14 Jul 2026
Processing Activity Register
ActivityPurposeData CategoriesLegal BasisRetention Period3rd-Party SharingRisk
Client Onboarding & KYC (Buy / Sell / Lease)AML / KYC, transaction onboardingPII, Financial, Identity Docs (PAN, Aadhaar)Consent + Legal Obligation8 yrs post-transaction (PMLA / Income-tax)Partner Banks / HFCs, CKYCRHigh
Property Valuation & AdvisoryValuation for lending, M&A and taxPII, Financial, Title & Ownership RecordsConsent + Contract8 yrs (Companies Act / contract)Banks, AuditorsHigh
Marketing Communications — New LaunchesProject promotionPII, Contact Details, PreferencesConsentUntil withdrawal + 1 yrEmail / SMS / WhatsApp Gateway VendorMedium
Employee Payroll ProcessingHR & statutory compliancePII, Financial, PF/ESI IDsLegal Obligation7 yrs post-separationPayroll SaaS VendorMedium
Website & Portal AnalyticsService improvementBehavioural, Device, CookiesConsent26 monthsAnalytics VendorLow
Lease Administration & Rent CollectionLandlord / tenant managementPII, Financial, Lease TermsContract + Legal ObligationLease term + 8 yrsBanks, Property ManagersHigh
Site Visit & CCTV / Visitor LogsSecurity of offices and show homesPII, Images, Visitor IDLegitimate Use90 daysSecurity Services VendorMedium
RERA Project Sales & Booking RecordsStatutory records for registered projectsPII, Booking, Payment DataContract + Legal Obligation5 yrs post-completion (RERA, state rules)State RERA Portals, DevelopersHigh
NRI & Cross-Border Client TransactionsSale / purchase for NRI and overseas clientsPII, Financial, Tax (TDS), PassportConsent + Legal Obligation8 yrs (FEMA / Income-tax)Overseas Knight Frank Offices, BanksHigh
DPIA Linkage Status
High-risk activities without a completed DPIA
3
High-risk activities with current DPIA
6
Third-Party Processor Risk Mapping
ProcessorActivities LinkedDPDP Clause in ContractStatus
Partner Banks / HFCs2PresentCompliant
Email / SMS / WhatsApp Vendor1PresentCompliant
Payroll SaaS Vendor1Under ReviewPending Amendment
Property Portal Partners2PresentCompliant
Privacy / Data Protection Impact Assessment (PIA/DPIA)
Privacy-by-Design risk assessment for new projects, systems & processing activities · Residential, Commercial, Valuation & Capital Markets examples shown below
Active Assessments
4
High-Risk Findings — Mitigation Required
3
Completed This Quarter
2
Overdue
1
Assessment Register
Project / Processing ActivityFunction / EntityTypeRisk LevelStatusReviewerTarget / CompletedAction
Residential Buyer Portal RevampKnight Frank — Residential SalesDPIAHighIn ReviewDPO15 Sep 2026
Client KYC Document Vault — Cloud MigrationKnight Frank — IT & ComplianceDPIAHighIn ReviewDPO10 Sep 2026
Virtual Property Tours & Lead CaptureKnight Frank — Marketing & DigitalPIAMediumDraftPrivacy Champion30 Sep 2026
Office & Show-Home CCTV Analytics (Visitor Face-Match Pilot)Knight Frank — Facilities & SecurityDPIAHighMitigation RequiredDPO05 Sep 2026
AI-Based Property Valuation (AVM) ModelKnight Frank — Valuation & AdvisoryDPIAHighApprovedDPOCompleted 20 Jul 2026
Investor Newsletter & Research CampaignKnight Frank — Research & Capital MarketsPIALowApprovedPrivacy ChampionCompleted 02 Aug 2026
PIA vs. DPIA — When Each Applies
PIAPrivacy Impact Assessment — a lighter-weight, recommended screening for any new project or process touching personal data, as part of Privacy-by-Design. Most new initiatives start here.
DPIAData Protection Impact Assessment — a deeper, mandatory-track assessment triggered when a PIA screening (or ROPA entry) flags one or more of:
  • Large-scale processing of sensitive personal data or children's data
  • New/emerging technology (AI, facial recognition, biometric matching)
  • Automated decision-making with a legal or similarly significant effect
  • Cross-border transfer of sensitive-category data
  • Entity classified as a Significant Data Fiduciary for the activity
Risk Scoring Matrix
Overall risk = Likelihood of harm to data principals × Severity of potential impact
Likelihood ↓ / Severity →LowMediumHigh
HighMediumHighCritical
MediumLowMediumHigh
LowLowLowMedium
Critical/High outcomes automatically require documented mitigation and DPO sign-off before the project can proceed.
🤖 AI-Powered Impact Assessment Engine
Authentic AI — Assessment Engine
✓ Auto-triggers a PIA/DPIA requirement when a new or amended ROPA entry crosses the risk threshold
✓ Pre-fills data categories, third-party processors & retention details from Data Discovery and Classification findings
✓ Applies the Likelihood × Severity matrix consistently, removing subjective scoring drift between reviewers
✓ Flags similar past assessments (e.g. another visitor-biometric pilot) so mitigation patterns can be reused
Workflow & Governance
✓ Structured intake form → automated risk scoring → mitigation plan → DPO/Privacy Champion sign-off → linked back to ROPA
✓ High/Critical-risk assessments block project go-live in linked systems until mitigation is confirmed
✓ Full assessment history retained as regulator-ready evidence, surfaced on the Governance Dashboard
✓ Configurable approval chain — Privacy Champion for PIA, mandatory DPO sign-off for DPIA
Configure risk thresholds, mandatory-trigger criteria and approval chains in Settings → Native PIA/DPIA Engine Configuration.
Data Retention & Deletion Management
Retention policy engine · Automated purge scheduling · Legal hold management · Erasure verification
Active Retention Policies
21
Records Due for Purge (30d)
38,420
Under Legal Hold
2,860
Erasure Requests Verified (30d)
187
Data Category Retention Policies
Data CategoryApplicable System(s)Retention PeriodPolicy BasisAuto-PurgeStatus
Client KYC Documents (PAN, Aadhaar)CRM, Document Vault8 yrs post transaction closurePMLA / Income-tax Act (indicative)EnabledActive
Sale Deeds, Lease & Title RecordsDeal Tracker, Document Vault8 yrs (leases: term + 8 yrs)Registration / Stamp Acts, Limitation (indicative)EnabledActive
Marketing Consent & Comms LogsCRMUntil withdrawal + 1 yrDPDP Act 2023EnabledActive
Site Visit / CCTV FootageSecurity VMS90 daysInternal PolicyEnabledActive
Job Applicant Data (Unsuccessful)HRMS6 monthsDPDP Act 2023Manual ReviewDraft
Website Cookies / AnalyticsWeb Analytics Platform26 monthsDPDP Rules 2025EnabledActive
Manage Permissions — Classified Documents
Review who can access classified files · Change permissions in place · Remove public / org-wide exposure · Full change audit trail
Classified Documents Listed
—
Over-exposed (Everyone / Link)
—
Pending Approval
—
Permissions Changed (session)
0
Classified Documents & Current Permissions
FileLocationClassificationOwnerWho Has Access · LevelExposureStatusActions
Permission Change Log
TimeFileChangeByReason
Permission Change Controls
Require Approval for Restricted Files
Widening access to Restricted documents needs data-owner approval
Snapshot Permissions Before Change
Saves the previous ACL so it can be restored with the file backup
Notify Data Owner on Change
Email the document owner when access is narrowed or widened
Auto-Restrict on Critical Exposure
Automatically remove Everyone / public-link access from Restricted files found by discovery
Permissions are applied through the connected file-server, SharePoint and cloud-storage connectors set up in Settings → Native Data Storage Discovery.
Backup — Classified Data Protection
Policy-driven backup of classified data · Encrypted & immutable copies · Permissions (ACLs) captured with every file · Ransomware-resilient recovery points
Data Under Backup Policy
48.6 TB
Last 30d Success Rate
—
Unprotected Classified Stores
3
Failed / Warning Jobs
—
Backup Policies
PolicyScope (Classified Data)ScheduleRetentionTargetEncryptedImmutableLast RunStatusActions
Backup Job History
JobPolicyStartedSizeFilesStatus
Backup Settings
AES-256 Encryption at Rest
All backup copies are encrypted with customer-managed keys
Immutable (WORM) Copy
Protects against ransomware and accidental deletion for the lock period
Capture Permissions (ACLs) & Labels
Stores classification label and access control list with each file
Back Up Only Classified Data
Limits scope to Restricted and Confidential files found by discovery
Keep Backups In-Region
Store copies only in India regions, in line with the localisation controls
Restore — Recover Classified Data
Point-in-time restore of files & folders · Original or alternate location · Restore permissions · Malware scan before restore · Approval for Restricted data
Available Restore Points
—
Integrity Verified
—
Restores in Progress
0
Last Test Restore
04 Oct 2026 · Pass
Restore Points
Restore PointSourceTakenContainsSizeImmutableIntegrityActions
Restore Job History
JobRestore PointScopeTargetPermissionsRequested ByApprovalStatus
Third-Party / Vendor Risk Management
Data Processor register · Privacy & security due diligence · DPA tracking · Continuous risk scoring · A Data Fiduciary stays responsible for processing done on its behalf (DPDP Act, Section 8)
Vendors Handling Personal Data
—
High / Critical Risk
—
Assessments Due (30d)
—
DPA Expired / Missing
—
Vendor / Data Processor Register
Vendor · ServicePersonal Data · Principals · HostingDPALast AssessedRisk Score · TierRisk DetailsRisk Mitigation / RemediationActions
Cross-Border Data Transfer & Localization Controls
Map personal-data flows outside India · Country allow / restrict rules · Data-localisation enforcement · Approval workflow · Evidence for regulators (DPDP Act, Section 16; sectoral localisation rules)
Cross-Border Flows Mapped
—
Blocked / Non-compliant
—
Awaiting DPO Approval
—
Localised Data Stores
14 / 15
Cross-Border Data Flows
FlowData CategoryFrom → ToRecipientTransfer BasisDetectedStatusActions
Data Encryption — Posture for PII / PHI
Finds sensitive data (PII / PHI) held without encryption · Databases, storage, backups, endpoints · Encryption in transit · Key management · Also supports the DPDP duty to keep reasonable security safeguards (Section 8)
Databases: Unencrypted PII / PHI
—
Sensitive Stores Not Encrypted (all)
—
Encrypted at Rest (sensitive data)
—
Keys Needing Rotation
—
Database Encryption Findings
DatabaseEnvSensitive Data FoundRecordsAt RestIn TransitKeysSeverityActions
Privacy Incident & Breach Management
PHI/PII exposure detection · CERT-In & Data Protection Board notification · Data principal notification workflow
Open Privacy Incidents
1
Notified to DPB (30d)
0
Avg Time to Containment
3.2 hrs
Data Principals Affected (30d)
0
Privacy Incident Register
Incident IDTypeSystemData Principals AffectedDetectedCERT-In / DPB Status
PINC-114Unauthorized DB AccessStaging Analytics DBUnder Assessment11 Oct 2026, 22:14Assessment — 6hr window active
PINC-109Misdirected Email (PII)Email Gateway1 (contained pre-delivery)05 Oct 2026Closed — Not Notifiable
PINC-101Lost Device (Encrypted)Site Sales Tablet0 (device encrypted)02 Oct 2026Closed — Not Notifiable
PINC-121Misconfigured Tenant Portal AccessTenant & Landlord Web Portal212 (confirmed)14 Oct 2026, 07:05DPB Notified — Data Principals Being Notified
Select an incident to view response workflow
Breach Response Playbook (Reference)
1. Detect→2. Contain→3. Assess Scope (PII/PHI)→4. Notify CERT-In (≤6 hrs)→5. Notify Data Protection Board→6. Notify Affected Data Principals→7. Close & Document
Governance & Compliance Dashboard
DPDP Act 2023 alignment · Multi-framework compliance score · DPIA register · Regulator-ready evidence pack · Scope: ~640K data principals · ~28K active clients · 10+ TB across 9 India offices and global regions
Overall DPDP Compliance Score
87%
Open Audit Findings
5
DPIAs Pending
3
Regulatory Deadlines (60d)
2
Compliance Coverage by Clause Area (DPDP Act & Rules)
Notice & Consent
92%
92%
Data Principal Rights
81%
81%
Retention & Erasure
88%
88%
Breach Notification
76%
76%
Third-Party / Processor Governance
69%
69%
DPIA & Risk Assessment
74%
74%
Regulatory Framework Alignment
FrameworkCoverageLast Assessed
DPDP Act 2023 / Rules 202587%09 Oct 2026
RERA (State Rules)91%07 Oct 2026
ISO 27001:202294%02 Oct 2026
SOC 2 (Security & Confidentiality)78%28 Jul 2026
CERT-In Guidelines89%05 Aug 2026
DPIA Register
Processing ActivityRisk LevelStatusNext Review
Client Onboarding & KYC (AML)HighCompleted14 Jan 2027
AI-Based Property Valuation (AVM)HighCompleted02 Feb 2027
NRI & Cross-Border Client TransactionsHighIn Progress—
Employee Payroll ProcessingMediumPending—
Site Visit & CCTV / Visitor LogsMediumPending—
Select a DPIA record
to view assessment details
Upcoming Regulatory Deadlines
DPIA — Account Opening & KYC
Due 05 Sep 2026 · High-risk activity per ROPA
Third-Party Contract Amendment — Payroll Vendor
Due 20 Sep 2026 · Add DPDP processor clauses
Annual DR/BCP Drill
Due 30 Sep 2026 · Per tender SLA schedule
Quarterly Compliance Report to Board
Due 05 Oct 2026
Audit Trail — Recent Compliance-Relevant Actions
TimestampActionActorModule
15 Oct 2026, 17:50Grievance GRV-441 escalated to DPO — erasure SLA breach on DPR-3018Compliance TeamGrievance Register
14 Oct 2026, 12:50Privacy incident PINC-121 reported to CERT-In within 6-hr mandate; DPB notification filedDPOPrivacy Breach Mgmt
11 Oct 2026, 22:41Privacy incident PINC-114 contained — DB credentials rotatedSOC Analyst (T. Menon)Privacy Breach Mgmt
10 Oct 2026, 09:12Erasure batch ERQ-8829 verified — 3,105 records purgedSystem (Auto-Purge Scheduler)Retention & Deletion
09 Oct 2026, 16:30Compliance coverage re-assessed against DPDP Rules 2025Compliance TeamGovernance Dashboard
08 Oct 2026, 11:05Consent notice v4.2 published (3 languages)DPOConsent Lifecycle